Woods Of Sussex, Small Dole

Woods Of Sussex
Unit 6A Golding Barn Industrial Estate, Henfield Road
BN5 9XH Small Dole
West Sussex England
Phone:
01903 251251
Fax:
01903 816304
Phone:
0844 264 2661
E-mail:
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated 23 days ago

Official Data

Official Name
TEMPEST 4 CARS LIMITED
Reg. office address
Unit 6a Golding Barn Industrial, Eatate Henfield Road, BN5 9XH, Small Dole
Company Number
05125529
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
POOLEY & COX LIMITED
SIC Code
45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Date of Incorporation
11 May 2004
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Woods of Sussex is the South’s largest family owned Premier used car Supersite offering up to 200 finely picked sports and prestige cars at genuine competitive prices. We are located just off the Holmbush roundabout in Shoreham By Sea. When you visit Woods of Sussex Supersite, our friendly experienced sales team will help make your buying experience a relaxing and enjoyable one.
With great part exchange prices and competitive finance packages tailored to suit your needs, you need look no further. Just 1 mile from our Supersite is our newly purpose built preparation and service centre, fully kitted out with the latest diagnostic equipment also with a minor body repair and valeting service.
Now woodsofsussex.com can accommodate most of your motoring needs including servicing, diagnostic and pre MOT all at very competitive prices.

  1. Used cars

Company description
Tempest holds large stocks of quality and exciting cars at its sales outlets in Shoreham and Henfield, ranging from small family hatchbacks to exotic supercars. Our fast changing stock is carefully selected, expertly and fastidiously prepared and keenly priced, and we are able to arrange finance on the very best terms available.
Keywords:
Car Dealers, Car Dealerships, Rolls-Royce
Products
used cars, mpv, cars, vehicles, Vehicle
Services
collection and delivery service, servicing and repair, air conditioning, mots, body repairs, car service, mot, service and mot, Car Repair, Car Maintenance, Collection & Delivery, Body Repair, Service & Repair, MOT & Service
Categories
Used Car Dealers, Automotive Repair Shops
Brands
audi, bmw, chevrolet, citroen, fiat, honda, hyundai, jaguar, kia, land rover, mercedes-benz, mini, nissan, peugeot, porsche, renault, smart, suzuki, toyota, volkswagen, volvo
Facilities
seat, rolls royce, dacia, audi, bmw, chevrolet, citroen, fiat, honda, hyundai, jaguar, kia, land rover, mercedes-benz, mini, nissan, peugeot, porsche, renault, smart, suzuki, toyota, volkswagen, volvo
Woods Of Sussex is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Woods Of Sussex!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. THE COURTYARD SHOREHAM ROAD
    BN44 3TN  Upper Beeding
  2. THE BARN HIGH STREET
    BN44 3WN  Upper Beeding
  3. THE BARN HIGH STREET
    BN44 3WN  Upper Beeding
  4. Little High Street
    BN43 5EG  Shoreham-By-Sea
  5. Truleigh Sands Edburton Rd
    BN5 9LL  Edburton
  6. 94 Graham Avenue
    BN41 2WL  Portslade
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies